​​2015 Tri-State Official Final Placements

Men’s Masters Bodybuilding (40 and Over) 
1st - James Simmons 
2nd – David Rice 
3rd – Tim Fiedeldey 
4th – Brian Focht

Men’s Masters Bodybuilding (50 and Over)
1st – Matthew Serd (Overall Masters Bodybuilding Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd – Todd Humphreys

Men’s Masters Bodybuilding (60 and Over)
1st – Rick Smith
2nd – Robert Adams
Masters Figure (40 and Over)

1st – Melanie St. John-Tidwell (Masters Figure Overall Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd – Melanee Tiffner
3rd – Ginger Heuker
4th – Danielle Peters
5th – Jennifer Ambos
6th – Crystal Williams
7th – Kris Loman

Masters Figure (50 and Over)
1st –Tawnia Duermitt-Justice
2nd – Sherri Dittoe

Women’s Open Bodybuilding – Lightweight
1st – Lacey Pettibone

Women’s Open Bodybuilding – Heavyweight
1st – Brittany Leeson
2nd – Jennifer Lykins

Bikini A Class
1st – Brittany Hischka (Overall Bikini Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd – Melissa Brackman
3rd – Jess Picado
4th – Divya Rivera 
5th – Danielle Havens
6th – Rachel Brooks
7th – Sarah Thaxton
8th – Mariska Taylor
9th – Carrie Dunn

Bikini B Class
1st – Kya Riley
2nd – Nikki Sullivan
3rd – Cammy Decker
4th – Sheila Hirschauer

Men’s Physique
1st – Nikhil Rivera (Overall Men’s Physique Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd – Cameron Brackman
3rd – Chad Hunkele
4th – Derrick Felton
5th – Lee Robinson
6th – Alex Thorton
7th – JK Manalota
8th – Jason Arnett
9th – Walter Zachery Neff
10th – Justin Stewart

Ms. Fit Body
1st – Erin Hess (Overall Ms. Fit Body Champion)
2nd – Lacey Pettibone

Novice Men’s Bodybuilding
1st – Leon Pyett
2nd – Travis Keeling
Novice Figure

1st – Tiffany Wilson
2nd – Krista Jones
3rd – Emelie Hall
4th – Brandye Dague
5th – Elizabeth Kirk
6th – Ginger Huenker
7th – Jennifer Ambos
8th – Megan Brill

Women’s Open Figure – Short Class
1st – Madelyn Harrington (Open Figure Overall Winner – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd - Dana Flinn
3rd – Erin Hess
4th – Alexis Mager
5th – Judy Musser DeShon 
6th – Lacey Pettibone
7th – Crystal Williams

Women’s Open Figure – Tall Class
1st – Melanie St. John-Tidwell
2nd – Melanee Tiffner
3rd – April Weber
4th – Danielle Posey
5th – Sherri Dittoe
6th – Danielle Peters
7th – Kris Lowman

Men’s Open Bodybuilding – Bantamweight Class
1st – Cameron Brackman
2nd – Rick Smith
3rd – Brian Focht

Men’s Open Bodybuilding – Lightweight Class
1st – Kareem Turner (Overall Men’s Open Bodybuilding Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd – Matthew Serd
3rd – Sergio Hairston
4th – Tim Fiedeldey

Men’s Open Bodybuilding – Middleweight Class
1st – Brian Schmidt
2nd – Drake Easton
3rd – Louie Von Duhn

Men’s Open Bodybuilding – Light-Heavyweight Class
1st – Jarred Triesler
2nd – Kraig Baxter 
3rd – Markandeya Bradley
4th – Nathan Burke
5th – David Rice

Men’s Open Bodybuilding – Heavyweight Class
1st – Stuart Weasner
2nd – Keith Williams Jr.
3rd – Rawn Chislton

​​

WNBF Tri-State Pro/Am
Bodybuilding, Figure, Fit Body, Bikini, and Men's Physique Championships
Saturday, 20 May 2017

​​2017 WNBF Tri-State Pro/Am Official Results
 

Pro Figure
1st - Maggy Zorc, $1000
2nd - Stacie Reed, $600
3rd - Renee Black, $400


Masters Men Bodybuilding (50 and Over)
1st - Joseph Downing (*Masters Overall Winner)


Masters Men Bodybuilding (60 and Over)
1st - Fred Mobley


Masters Figure (40 and Over)
1st - Elizabeth Kirk
2nd - Theresa Lawson
3rd - Tonya Casey
4th - Jacqueline Butler
5th - Melanie Michel
6th - Stephanie Mampe
7th - Amanda Bayliff
8th - Connie Schmidt


Masters Figure (50 and Over)
1st - Tia Turman Robinson (*Masters Figure WNBF Pro Card)
2nd - Barbara Wenning
3rd - Amy Gross


Women's Open Bodybuilding Lightweight
1st - Lee-Anna Bardun (*Women's Open Bodybuilding Overall)


Women's Open Bodybuilding Heavyweight
1st - Sara Januszuka
2nd - Kyle Smith
3rd - Brittany Leeson

Open Bikini 
1st - Maggy Zorc (*Open Bikini Overall)
2nd - Simone McKenna
3rd - Kateline Robinson
4th - Jordan Elvord
5th - Amanda Bayliff
6th - Stephanie Mampe


Masters Bikini
1st - Melissa Wallace
2nd - Stephanie Mampe
3rd - Amanda Bayliff
4th - Katherine Mikhail

Men's Physique
1st - Clayton Eichenseer (*Men's Physique WNBF Pro Card)
2nd - Rob Geralds
3rd - Kevin Chambers
4th - Nicholas Falke
5th - Pedro Robles
6th - Alec Jeffers
7th - Matthew DeMaro
8th - Aaron Trainer
9th - Eddie Wang

Ms. Fit Body
1st - Lee-Anna Bardun (*Ms. Fit Body WNBF Pro Card)
2nd - Tonya Casey
3rd - Melanie Michel
4th - Amanda Bayliff
5th - Kyle Smith

Novice Figure
1st - Elizabeth Kirk
2nd - Theresa Lawson
3rd - Stephanie Mampe
4th - Kyle Smith

Open Figure - Short
1st - Barbara Wenning
2nd - Shelby Thompson
3rd - Rebecca Coleman
4th - Melanie Michel
5th - Paola Limenstoll

Open Figure - Tall
1st - Tia Turman Robinson (*Open Figure WNBF Pro Card)
2nd - Tonya Casey
3rd - Jacqueline Butler
4th - Melanie Riley
5th - Amanda Bayliff
6th - Charlene Bonsignore
7th - Connie Schmidt

Open's Men Bodybuilding Lightweight
1st - Jeremy Schira
2nd - Jevon VonWagoner
3rd - Marion Nop

Open's Men Bodybuilding Middleweight
1st - Joseph Downing
2nd - William Christian

Open's Men Bodybuilding Heavyweight
1st - Grant Berry (*Men's BB Overall WNBF Pro Card)
2nd - Ervin Anderson
3rd - Caleb Baker
4th - Josh Jones




​2016 Tri-State Official Final Placements

Masters Men (Over 40)
1st Jeffrey Curtis  (Overall Masters Bodybuilding Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)


Masters Men (Over 50)
1st - Wayne Mitchell
2nd - Steven Devoyd
3rd - Steven Massey


Masters Men (Over 60)
1st - Rick Smith
2nd - Fred Mobley


Masters Figure (Over 40)
1st - Nicole Tesar  (Masters Figure Overall Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd - Deb Evan
3rd - Danielle Peters
4th - Sonya Baker


Masters Figure (Over 50)
1st - Pippa Hairston-Turner


Open Women Bodybuilding
1st - Jennifer Mims
2nd - Tonya Casey
3rd - Melissa Schumaker
4th - Sheree Sellars


Novice Bikini
1st - Maggy Zorc
2nd - Chrissy Cook
3rd - Olivia Bockey
4th - June Shompa
5th - Michelle Thomas
6th - Christina Bridges
7th - Sasha Firestone
8th - Heather Hicks
9th - Jenalee Hinds


Open Bikini
1st - Madelyn Engle  (Overall Bikini Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd - Megan Davis
3rd - Samantha Stanford
4th - Jessi Neidert
5th - Shannon Webb
6th - Jacquelyn McAndrew
7th - Pesay Em
8th - Bridget Ready
9th - Fanny Wright
10th - Sheila Hirschauer
11th - Sarah Taylor


Men's Physique
1st - Luke Kozlowski (Overall Men’s Physique Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd - Justin Moore
3rd - Kasey Nummer
4th - Max Zuckowitz
5th - Bryce Finkenbine
6th - Billy TszDick Li
7th - Andrew Warner
8th - Devon Wing
9th - Jordan Harkless
10th - Garrett Daum
11th - Travis Avery
12th - Frantz Tiffeau


Ms. Fit Body
1st - Alexis Fourman  (Overall Ms. Fit Body Champion - WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd - Jennifer Mims
3rd - Tonya Casey
4th - Melissa Schumaker
5th - Deb Evan
6th - Erin Hess


Novice Men Bodybuilding
1st - Dennis Campbell
2nd - Fred Taylor
3rd - Steven Devoyd
4th - Daniel Plummer


Novice Figure
1st - Rebecca Coleman
2nd - Lori Carlisle
3rd - Hannah Gippert
4th - Jessica Guerrero
5th - Pippa Hairston-Turner
6th - Alissa Yakali


Open Figure (Short)
1st Nicole Tesar
2nd - Alexis Fourman
3rd - Samantha Schmidt
4th - Deb Evan
5th - Erin Hess
6th - Sonya Baker


Open Figure (Tall)
1st - Danielle Peters


Open Men Bodybuilding (Bantamweight)
1st - Rick Smith
2nd - Steven Tsaparikos
3rd - Andy Streitenberger


Open Men Bodybuilding (Lightweight)
1st - Logan Hess  (Overall Men’s Open Bodybuilding Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd - Cruz Hall
3rd - Jeffrey Curtis


Open Men Bodybuilding (Middleweight)
1st - Jordan Eddy
2nd - Brian Schmidt
3rd - Steven Powers


Open Men Bodybuilding (Light Heavyweight)
1st - Cameron Lakatos
2nd Eric Hemphill


Open Men Bodybuilding (Heavyweight)
1st - James Love