2014 Tri-State Official Final Placements

Teen
1st – Nick Caudill

Men’s Masters Bodybuilding (40 and Over)
1st – Jim Flanagan
2nd – William Reddick
3rd – Tim Hoover
4th – Scott Lane
5th – Matthew Serd
6th – Craig Crager
7th – Tim O’Neil
8th – Wayne Mitchell
9th- Brian Wainwright
10th – Scott Andrews
11th – Stephen DeVoyd
12th – Richard Marasco

Men’s Masters Bodybuilding (50 and Over)
1st – Roy Thomas (Overall Masters Bodybuilding Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd – Rick Smith
3rd – Joe Johnston
4th – Dave Ogan

Masters Figure (40 and Over)
1st – Stephanie Sweany
2nd – Jennifer Bollheimer
3rd – Wendy Doran
4th – Deb Evan
5th – Donna Burick
6th – Melanie St. John-Tidwell
7th – Jennifer Roy
8th – Holly Jayne
9th – Melissa Kendall
10th - Kris Lowman
11th – Lori Walker
12th – Melissa Clemons
13th – Michelle Alexander

Masters Figure (50 and Over)
1st – Phyllis Hutchison (Overall Masters Figure Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd – Krista Shurlow
3rd – Betsy Johnston

Women’s Open Bodybuilding – Lightweight
1st – Tracey Creed (Overall Women’s Open Bodybuilding Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)

Women’s Open Bodybuilding – Heavyweight
1st – Tonya Casey
2nd – Sara MacCollum

Bikini
1st – Janelle Vargo (Overall Bikini Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd – Brittany DeCaprio (Bikini Runner-Up – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
3rd – Brittany Shaheen
4th – Lindsey Flowers
5th – Kirsten Clark
6th – Amanda Henning
7th – Camille Felter
8th – Cierra Cooper
9th – Maria Bennett
10th – Karalyn Newman
11th – Michelle Edwards
12th – Britaney Martin
13th – Janelle Morris
14th – Mariska Taylor

Men’s Physique
1st – Marcus Cooper
2nd – Mitchell Sewick
3rd – Ty Whitford
4th – Chase Lenhart
5th – Clay Eichenseer
6th – Kevin Gifford
7th – Scott Andrews

Ms. Fit Body
1st – Stephanie Sweany (Overall Ms. Fit Body Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd – Tonya Casey
3rd – Phyllis Hutchison
4th – Jennifer Roy
5th – Allison Baran
6th – Betsy Johnston
7th – Amanda Watamaniuk
8th – Katelyn Pirko
9th – Jennifer Lykins

Novice Men’s Bodybuilding
1st – Brian Wainwright
2nd – Brian Bohman
3rd – Josh Koenig
4th – Gavin Martin
5th – Steve Devoyd
6th – Josh Taylor

Novice Figure
1st – Katelynn Pirko
2nd – Holly Jayne
3rd – Melissa Kendall
4th – Kris Lowman
5th – Melissa Clemons
6th – Michelle Alexander

Women’s Open Figure – Short Class
1st – Janelle Vargo (Open Figure Runner-up – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd - Dana Flinn
3rd – Alyssa Locilento
4th – Brittany DeCaprio
5th – Stephanie Sweany
6th – Jennifer Bollheimer
7th – Deb Evan
8th – Donna Burick
9th – Amanda Watamaniuk
10th – Krista Shurlow


Women’s Open Figure – Tall Class
1st – Renee’ Black (Overall Figure Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd – Wendy Doran
3rd – Phyllis Hutchison
4th – Melanie St. John-Tidwell
5th – Madi Phillips
6th – Tiffany Baldwin
7th – Jennifer Roy
8th – Jessica Wrightsel
9th – Hannah Dunn
10th – Lori Walker
11th – Jennifer Lykins

Men’s Open Bodybuilding – Bantamweight Class
1st – Marcus Cooper
2nd – Roy Thomas
3rd – Anthony Brookshire
4th – Tim Hoover
5th – Rick Smith

Men’s Open Bodybuilding – Lightweight Class
1st – Brad Hess (Overall Men’s Open Bodybuilding Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd – Justin Morrison
3rd – Jeff Linenkugel
4th – Nick Gabel
5th – Jim Flanagan
6th – Craig Crager
7th – Matthew Serd
8th – Wayne Mitchell
9th – Sergio Hairston
10th – Rich Marasco

Men’s Open Bodybuilding – Middleweight Class
1st – Christian (“Chase”) Lenhart (Men’s Open Bodybuilding Runner-up – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd – Logan Hess
3rd – Chad Zimmerman
4th – William Reddick
5th – Brian Schmidt
6th – Louie Von Duhn
7th – Joe Johnston

Men’s Open Bodybuilding – Light-Heavyweight Class
1st – Thomas Schnepp
2nd – Ozzie Smith
3rd – Cameron Lakatos
4th – Scott Lane
5th – Markendaya Bradley
6th – Tim O’Neil

Men’s Open Bodybuilding – Heavyweight Class
1st – Issac Fields
2nd – Jacob Goudy


WNBF Tri-State Pro/Am
Bodybuilding, Figure, Fit Body, Bikini, and Men's Physique Championships
Saturday, 20 May 2017

​​2015 Tri-State Official Final Placements

Men’s Masters Bodybuilding (40 and Over) 
1st - James Simmons 
2nd – David Rice 
3rd – Tim Fiedeldey 
4th – Brian Focht

Men’s Masters Bodybuilding (50 and Over)
1st – Matthew Serd (Overall Masters Bodybuilding Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd – Todd Humphreys

Men’s Masters Bodybuilding (60 and Over)
1st – Rick Smith
2nd – Robert Adams
Masters Figure (40 and Over)

1st – Melanie St. John-Tidwell (Masters Figure Overall Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd – Melanee Tiffner
3rd – Ginger Heuker
4th – Danielle Peters
5th – Jennifer Ambos
6th – Crystal Williams
7th – Kris Loman

Masters Figure (50 and Over)
1st –Tawnia Duermitt-Justice
2nd – Sherri Dittoe

Women’s Open Bodybuilding – Lightweight
1st – Lacey Pettibone

Women’s Open Bodybuilding – Heavyweight
1st – Brittany Leeson
2nd – Jennifer Lykins

Bikini A Class
1st – Brittany Hischka (Overall Bikini Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd – Melissa Brackman
3rd – Jess Picado
4th – Divya Rivera 
5th – Danielle Havens
6th – Rachel Brooks
7th – Sarah Thaxton
8th – Mariska Taylor
9th – Carrie Dunn

Bikini B Class
1st – Kya Riley
2nd – Nikki Sullivan
3rd – Cammy Decker
4th – Sheila Hirschauer

Men’s Physique
1st – Nikhil Rivera (Overall Men’s Physique Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd – Cameron Brackman
3rd – Chad Hunkele
4th – Derrick Felton
5th – Lee Robinson
6th – Alex Thorton
7th – JK Manalota
8th – Jason Arnett
9th – Walter Zachery Neff
10th – Justin Stewart

Ms. Fit Body
1st – Erin Hess (Overall Ms. Fit Body Champion)
2nd – Lacey Pettibone

Novice Men’s Bodybuilding
1st – Leon Pyett
2nd – Travis Keeling
Novice Figure

1st – Tiffany Wilson
2nd – Krista Jones
3rd – Emelie Hall
4th – Brandye Dague
5th – Elizabeth Kirk
6th – Ginger Huenker
7th – Jennifer Ambos
8th – Megan Brill

Women’s Open Figure – Short Class
1st – Madelyn Harrington (Open Figure Overall Winner – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd - Dana Flinn
3rd – Erin Hess
4th – Alexis Mager
5th – Judy Musser DeShon 
6th – Lacey Pettibone
7th – Crystal Williams

Women’s Open Figure – Tall Class
1st – Melanie St. John-Tidwell
2nd – Melanee Tiffner
3rd – April Weber
4th – Danielle Posey
5th – Sherri Dittoe
6th – Danielle Peters
7th – Kris Lowman

Men’s Open Bodybuilding – Bantamweight Class
1st – Cameron Brackman
2nd – Rick Smith
3rd – Brian Focht

Men’s Open Bodybuilding – Lightweight Class
1st – Kareem Turner (Overall Men’s Open Bodybuilding Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd – Matthew Serd
3rd – Sergio Hairston
4th – Tim Fiedeldey

Men’s Open Bodybuilding – Middleweight Class
1st – Brian Schmidt
2nd – Drake Easton
3rd – Louie Von Duhn

Men’s Open Bodybuilding – Light-Heavyweight Class
1st – Jarred Triesler
2nd – Kraig Baxter 
3rd – Markandeya Bradley
4th – Nathan Burke
5th – David Rice

Men’s Open Bodybuilding – Heavyweight Class
1st – Stuart Weasner
2nd – Keith Williams Jr.
3rd – Rawn Chislton

​​

​2016 Tri-State Official Final Placements

Masters Men (Over 40)
1st Jeffrey Curtis  (Overall Masters Bodybuilding Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)


Masters Men (Over 50)
1st - Wayne Mitchell
2nd - Steven Devoyd
3rd - Steven Massey


Masters Men (Over 60)
1st - Rick Smith
2nd - Fred Mobley


Masters Figure (Over 40)
1st - Nicole Tesar  (Masters Figure Overall Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd - Deb Evan
3rd - Danielle Peters
4th - Sonya Baker


Masters Figure (Over 50)
1st - Pippa Hairston-Turner


Open Women Bodybuilding
1st - Jennifer Mims
2nd - Tonya Casey
3rd - Melissa Schumaker
4th - Sheree Sellars


Novice Bikini
1st - Maggy Zorc
2nd - Chrissy Cook
3rd - Olivia Bockey
4th - June Shompa
5th - Michelle Thomas
6th - Christina Bridges
7th - Sasha Firestone
8th - Heather Hicks
9th - Jenalee Hinds


Open Bikini
1st - Madelyn Engle  (Overall Bikini Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd - Megan Davis
3rd - Samantha Stanford
4th - Jessi Neidert
5th - Shannon Webb
6th - Jacquelyn McAndrew
7th - Pesay Em
8th - Bridget Ready
9th - Fanny Wright
10th - Sheila Hirschauer
11th - Sarah Taylor


Men's Physique
1st - Luke Kozlowski (Overall Men’s Physique Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd - Justin Moore
3rd - Kasey Nummer
4th - Max Zuckowitz
5th - Bryce Finkenbine
6th - Billy TszDick Li
7th - Andrew Warner
8th - Devon Wing
9th - Jordan Harkless
10th - Garrett Daum
11th - Travis Avery
12th - Frantz Tiffeau


Ms. Fit Body
1st - Alexis Fourman  (Overall Ms. Fit Body Champion - WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd - Jennifer Mims
3rd - Tonya Casey
4th - Melissa Schumaker
5th - Deb Evan
6th - Erin Hess


Novice Men Bodybuilding
1st - Dennis Campbell
2nd - Fred Taylor
3rd - Steven Devoyd
4th - Daniel Plummer


Novice Figure
1st - Rebecca Coleman
2nd - Lori Carlisle
3rd - Hannah Gippert
4th - Jessica Guerrero
5th - Pippa Hairston-Turner
6th - Alissa Yakali


Open Figure (Short)
1st Nicole Tesar
2nd - Alexis Fourman
3rd - Samantha Schmidt
4th - Deb Evan
5th - Erin Hess
6th - Sonya Baker


Open Figure (Tall)
1st - Danielle Peters


Open Men Bodybuilding (Bantamweight)
1st - Rick Smith
2nd - Steven Tsaparikos
3rd - Andy Streitenberger


Open Men Bodybuilding (Lightweight)
1st - Logan Hess  (Overall Men’s Open Bodybuilding Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd - Cruz Hall
3rd - Jeffrey Curtis


Open Men Bodybuilding (Middleweight)
1st - Jordan Eddy
2nd - Brian Schmidt
3rd - Steven Powers


Open Men Bodybuilding (Light Heavyweight)
1st - Cameron Lakatos
2nd Eric Hemphill


Open Men Bodybuilding (Heavyweight)
1st - James Love